Hathersage Hurtle 2017 Results

Hathersage Hurtle 2017 Results2018-12-12T10:11:24+00:00

Race Results: Hathersage Hurtle 2018Hathersage Hurtle 2017

Place Run No. First name Surname Gender Start Finish Time Club Class
1 194 James Rose M 10:00:55 12:24:41 02:23:46 Steel C M18-39
2 50 Gareth Cooke M 10:00:55 12:29:27 02:28:32 Penisto M18-39
3 7 Mark Anderson M 10:00:55 12:30:54 02:29:59 Totley M18-39
4 138 Ross Mallett M 10:00:55 12:31:21 02:30:26 M18-39
5 151 Andrew Mothershaw M 10:00:55 12:32:45 02:31:50 Beeston M18-39
6 214 Mick Tupman M 10:00:55 12:34:36 02:33:41 Activ8/ M40-49
7 181 Lee Rawson M 10:00:55 12:35:27 02:34:32 Kimberw M40-49
8 139 Leroy Marshall M 10:00:55 12:35:36 02:34:41 M18-39
9 109 Kate Hastings F 10:00:55 12:40:05 02:39:10 F18-39
10 41 Andy Charlton M 10:00:55 12:40:36 02:39:41 M18-39
11 136 Colin Lynch M 10:00:55 12:40:52 02:39:57 Totley M40-49
12 3 Tim Aldridge M 10:00:55 12:41:26 02:40:31 Buxton M30-39
13 210 Hazel Tant F 10:00:55 12:42:38 02:41:43 Totley F18-39
14 62 Nick Davis M 10:00:55 12:45:11 02:44:16 M18-39
15 201 Andtew Shaw M 10:00:55 12:50:29 02:49:34 Wirkswo M50-59
16 16 Despina Berdeni F 10:00:55 12:51:05 02:50:10 Totley F18-39
17 137 Richard Mackie M 10:00:55 12:53:44 02:52:49 Penisto M40-49
18 193 Andrew Rose M 10:00:55 12:54:52 02:53:57 Wirkswo M18-39
19 135 Gareth Lloyd M 10:00:55 12:54:54 02:53:59 M18-39
20 140 Chris Martin M 10:00:55 12:54:59 02:54:04 Fat Boy M18-39
21 2 Hayden Alcock M 10:00:55 12:56:49 02:55:54 M18-39
22 127 David Lawrence M 10:00:55 12:59:26 02:58:31 Maccles M40-49
23 61 Andrew Davies M 10:00:55 13:00:49 02:59:54 Steel C M40-49
24 96 Richard Green M 10:00:55 13:00:51 02:59:56 Shelton M40-49
25 227 Catherine Wilson F 10:00:55 13:01:27 03:00:32 Beeston F18-39
26 110 Simon Haywood M 10:00:55 13:01:36 03:00:41 Barnsle M40-49
27 95 Adrian Gough M 10:00:55 13:01:46 03:00:51 Barnsle M40-49
28 234 Paul Barton M 10:00:55 13:01:48 03:00:53 M40-49
29 197 Penny Sadler F 10:00:55 13:02:17 03:01:22 Totley F40-49
30 55 Gareth Crabb M 10:00:55 13:02:44 03:01:49 Lincsqu M40-49
31 87 Andrew Fry M 10:00:55 13:02:51 03:01:56 Sheffie M18-39
32 184 David Riley M 10:00:55 13:04:32 03:03:37 Team Mo M40-49
33 79 Dan Fauset M 10:00:55 13:04:35 03:03:40 M40-49
34 111 Martin Hedge M 10:00:55 13:06:02 03:05:07 Sheffie M18-39
35 59 Glenn Darley M 10:00:55 13:06:48 03:05:53 Sheffie M40-49
36 237 Bryan Harrod M 10:00:55 13:07:54 03:06:59 M40-49
37 91 Hannah Gilman F 10:00:55 13:07:56 03:07:01 Gilman F40-49
38 85 Caroline French F 10:00:55 13:08:03 03:07:08 Acceler F18-39
39 230 Greg Woodward M 10:00:55 13:08:24 03:07:29 Matlock M40-49
40 56 Robert Cutting M 10:00:55 13:08:27 03:07:32 Fat Boy M40-49
41 167 David Palmer M 10:00:55 13:08:31 03:07:36 M18-39
42 165 Jon Osborne M 10:00:55 13:09:40 03:08:45 M18-39
43 171 Carl Pattison M 10:00:55 13:09:53 03:08:58 M18-39
44 215 Kenny Turner M 10:00:55 13:10:24 03:09:29 Dark Pe M50-59
45 17 Simon Bilton M 10:00:55 13:11:03 03:10:08 Lincoln M50-59
46 228 Trevor Wilson M 10:00:55 13:11:21 03:10:26 Belper M40-49
47 42 Ben Cheeseman M 10:00:55 13:12:05 03:11:10 M18-39
48 88 Richard Fryday M 10:00:55 13:12:06 03:11:11 M18-39
49 103 Dean Hague M 10:00:55 13:12:35 03:11:40 M40-49
50 204 Oskar Smith M 10:00:55 13:13:01 03:12:06 M18-39
51 116 Pascale Holden F 10:00:55 13:13:28 03:12:33 Shelton F40-49
52 15 Sam Bellamy M 10:00:55 13:13:54 03:12:59 Porter M50-59
53 94 John Gorman M 10:00:55 13:14:11 03:13:16 North D M60+
54 64 Stephen Dicks M 10:00:55 13:14:31 03:13:36 Olney R M40-49
55 78 Rachel Farrow F 10:00:55 13:15:12 03:14:17 Shelton F18-39
56 217 Stuart Turner M 10:00:55 13:15:44 03:14:49 M40-49
57 47 Peter Collinge M 10:00:55 13:15:48 03:14:53 Ripley M60+
58 117 Andy Pritchard M 10:00:55 13:17:00 03:16:05 Porter M50-59
59 159 James Norton M 10:00:55 13:17:31 03:16:36 M40-49
60 196 Jenn Ruddick F 10:00:55 13:17:46 03:16:51 F18-39
61 99 Alison Griffirhs F 10:00:55 13:18:01 03:17:06 Smiley F18-39
62 93 Pat Goodall F 10:00:55 13:19:10 03:18:15 Totley F60+
63 170 Ian Patheyjohns M 10:00:55 13:19:28 03:18:33 Shelton M40-49
64 81 Ted Firth M 10:00:55 13:19:45 03:18:50 M18-39
65 86 Nicola Frow F 10:00:55 13:20:00 03:19:05 Smiley F40-49
66 40 Abigail Cast F 10:00:55 13:20:22 03:19:27 Rushcli F18-39
67 235 Phil Howson M 10:00:55 13:20:44 03:19:49 Steel C M40-49
68 107 James Hartley M 10:00:55 13:20:47 03:19:52 M40-49
69 172 Yvonne Peake F 10:00:55 13:22:56 03:22:01 Derwent F18-39
70 216 Rob Turner M 10:00:55 13:22:58 03:22:03 Derwent M40-49
71 67 Chris Duro M 10:00:55 13:23:39 03:22:44 Derwent M50-59
72 21 Steven Brandreth M 10:00:55 13:24:49 03:23:54 Porter M40-49
73 206 Craig Speakman M 10:00:55 13:25:15 03:24:20 Hyde Vi M40-49
74 220 Kevin Walker M 10:00:55 13:25:24 03:24:29 M40-49
75 101 Wendy Groom F 10:00:55 13:25:48 03:24:53 Strideo F40-49
76 221 Susannah Wall F 10:00:55 13:26:49 03:25:54 Totley F18-39
77 11 Phil Bamforth M 10:00:55 13:27:20 03:26:25 M40-49
78 205 Clint Southern-Warburton M 10:00:55 13:27:51 03:26:56 Beeston M40-49
79 8 John Armitage M 10:00:55 13:27:54 03:26:59 Steel C M40-49
80 14 Richard Beeden M 10:00:55 13:28:35 03:27:40 Pennine M40-49
81 168 Fiona Panes F 10:00:55 13:28:59 03:28:04 Smiley F40-49
82 219 Simon Walkden M 10:00:55 13:29:04 03:28:09 Totley M40-49
83 121 Mir Jansen F 10:00:55 13:29:12 03:28:17 Steel C F50-59
84 118 Clare Howarth F 10:00:55 13:30:39 03:29:44 Totley F18-39
85 150 Adrian Moss M 10:00:55 13:30:48 03:29:53 Steel C M50-59
86 157 Dan Nightingale M 10:00:55 13:31:05 03:30:10 Ravensh M40-49
87 147 Chris Moody M 10:00:55 13:31:50 03:30:55 Sheffie M50-59
88 173 Richard Pegg M 10:00:55 13:31:57 03:31:02 Steel C M50-59
89 185 Lisa Robinson F 10:00:55 13:32:25 03:31:30 Redhill F18-39
90 199 Daniel Salthouse M 10:00:55 13:32:33 03:31:38 Sheffie M40-49
91 48 Steve Colton M 10:00:55 13:33:16 03:32:21 Kimberw M18-39
92 175 Mark Pollak M 10:00:55 13:33:23 03:32:28 Matlock M40-49
93 144 Steve Mclellan M 10:00:55 13:33:34 03:32:39 M40-49
94 148 Clare Moody F 10:00:55 13:33:54 03:32:59 Smiley F40-49
95 152 Hayden Mounsher M 10:00:55 13:34:31 03:33:36 M40-49
96 24 Kieron Brice M 10:00:55 13:34:57 03:34:02 Barnsle M18-39
97 229 Kevin Wood M 10:00:55 13:34:59 03:34:04 Barnsle M50-59
98 18 Jo Bissell F 10:00:55 13:35:01 03:34:06 W18-39
99 4 Zafar Ali M 10:00:55 13:36:30 03:35:35 M50-59
100 176 Michael Priestman M 10:00:55 13:36:43 03:35:48 Sheffie M18-39
101 77 Sian Evans F 10:00:55 13:37:35 03:36:40 Steel C F18-39
102 71 James Ellwood M 10:00:55 13:37:46 03:36:51 Porter M40-49
103 192 Stuart Rook M 10:00:55 13:37:54 03:36:59 Tideswe M40-49
104 169 John Parry M 10:00:55 13:37:56 03:37:01 M50-59
105 211 Julie Taylor F 10:00:55 13:37:59 03:37:04 T2 F18-39
106 57 Matthew Daniel M 10:00:55 13:38:43 03:37:48 M18-39
107 114 Dominic Hewins M 10:00:55 13:38:48 03:37:53 Fat Boy M40-49
108 218 Kevin Colton M 10:00:55 13:39:57 03:39:02 Kimberw M60+
109 158 Tim Nixon M 10:00:55 13:40:18 03:39:23 Dark Pe M50-59
110 9 Dominic Bailey M 10:00:55 13:40:20 03:39:25 M18-39
111 35 Gillian Cant F 10:00:55 13:40:22 03:39:27 F18-39
112 142 Holly Mccain F 10:00:55 13:42:25 03:41:30 Beeston F18-39
113 100 Cheryl Grindell F 10:00:55 13:43:06 03:42:11 F40-49
114 190 Emma Roe F 10:00:55 13:43:51 03:42:56 Shelton F40-49
115 222 Steve Ward M 10:00:55 13:43:55 03:43:00 M40-49
116 63 Benjamin Deen-Swaray M 10:00:55 13:44:09 03:43:14 M18-39
117 106 Dave Hayden M 10:00:55 13:44:13 03:43:18 M20-29
118 146 Helen Mercer F 10:00:55 13:44:20 03:43:25 Sheffie F18-39
119 97 Darren Greene M 10:00:55 13:44:26 03:43:31 Team Tr M40-49
120 23 Simon Bray M 10:00:55 13:45:20 03:44:25 Sinfin M40-49
121 13 Dave Beautyman M 10:00:55 13:45:23 03:44:28 Sheffie M60+
122 223 Jackie Welburn F 10:00:55 13:46:03 03:45:08 Beeston F18-39
123 119 James Isherwood M 10:00:55 13:46:07 03:45:12 Beeston M40-49
124 128 Anna Leather F 10:00:55 13:46:10 03:45:15 F40-49
125 200 Zoe Sewter F 10:00:55 13:46:12 03:45:17 Hermita F40-49
126 65 Vicky Doherty F 10:00:55 13:46:37 03:45:42 Lincoln F18-39
127 164 Cat Oldfield F 10:00:55 13:46:39 03:45:44 F18-39
128 49 Claire Conway F 10:00:55 13:46:43 03:45:48 Totley M18-39
129 45 Richard Colley M 10:00:55 13:46:52 03:45:57 Fat Boy M50-59
130 89 Sarah Gibbon F 10:00:55 13:47:27 03:46:32 Smiley F40-49
131 202 Charlotte Shepherd F 10:00:55 13:47:29 03:46:34 Smiley F50-59
132 113 Kerstine Herbert F 10:00:55 13:49:32 03:48:37 Kimberl F40-49
133 189 Steve Robinson-Day M 10:00:55 13:49:33 03:48:38 Kimberl M50-59
134 155 Anton Newell M 10:00:55 13:50:05 03:49:10 Sutton- M50-59
135 51 Clare Coombes F 10:00:55 13:50:07 03:49:12 Vegan R F40-49
136 72 Rebecca Emerton F 10:00:55 13:50:20 03:49:25 Shelton F40-49
137 34 Samantha Calladine F 10:00:55 13:50:27 03:49:32 Porter F18-39
138 130 Pamela Leon F 10:00:55 13:50:47 03:49:52 Smiley F40-49
139 54 Naomi Coverley F 10:00:55 13:51:59 03:51:04 Tideswe F50-59
140 90 Lisa Gibson F 10:00:55 13:52:07 03:51:12 Kimberw F40-49
141 131 Earl Lever M 10:00:55 13:52:09 03:51:14 Kimberw M40-49
142 36 Adrian Carder M 10:00:55 13:52:11 03:51:16 M60+
143 166 Philip Padfield M 10:00:55 13:53:19 03:52:24 M50-59
144 120 Ang Jackson F 10:00:55 13:53:29 03:52:34 Steel C F50-59
145 73 Jane Evans F 10:00:55 13:53:33 03:52:38 Steel C F50-59
146 179 Naomi Rabin F 10:00:55 13:53:55 03:53:00 Steel C F18-39
147 208 Andrew Stubbs M 10:00:55 13:54:48 03:53:53 Belper M18-39
148 20 Rebecca Boston F 10:00:55 13:57:09 03:56:14 Totley F18-39
149 1 Jane Adlard F 10:00:55 13:58:19 03:57:24 F40-49
150 213 Andrea Tupman F 10:00:55 13:58:36 03:57:41 Activ8/ F40-49
151 12 Sarah Barton F 10:00:55 13:58:38 03:57:43 Activ8/ F40-49
152 28 Helen Brunt F 10:00:55 13:58:56 03:58:01 Belper F18-39
153 133 Mel Lindley F 10:00:55 13:59:28 03:58:33 F40-49
154 115 Laura Hogg F 10:00:55 13:59:34 03:58:39 Steel C F18-39
155 104 Sally Hall F 10:00:55 13:59:59 03:59:04 F40-49
156 75 Lindsay Evans F 10:00:55 14:01:29 04:00:34 Totley F40-49
157 123 Caryl Hartwright F 10:00:55 14:03:22 04:02:27 Totley F60+
158 39 Gary Cartwright M 10:00:55 14:04:42 04:03:47 M40-49
159 58 Cathrine Danns F 10:00:55 14:09:28 04:08:33 Redwell F40-49
160 44 Diane Clewes F 10:00:55 14:10:00 04:09:05 Totley F50-59
161 212 Kate Thurman F 10:00:55 14:10:32 04:09:37 F40-49
162 69 Helen Eberlin F 10:00:55 14:10:48 04:09:53 Steel C F60+
163 33 Yan Cain F 10:00:55 14:11:02 04:10:07 Shelton Strider F40-49
164 52 Julie Corby F 10:00:55 14:11:04 04:10:09 Shelton Strider F40-49
165 195 Nicky Rose F 10:00:55 14:12:57 04:12:02 Wirkswo F18-39
166 68 Clare Eardley F 10:00:55 14:12:59 04:12:04 Wirkswo F40-49
167 129 Steve Lemmon M 10:00:55 14:13:09 04:12:14 M40-49
168 224 Dan Wellings M 10:00:55 14:14:36 04:13:41 M40-49
169 191 Katherine Rogers F 10:00:55 14:15:25 04:14:30 F40-49
170 178 Christine Purslow F 10:00:55 14:27:13 04:26:18 Shelton F50-59
171 98 Jo Gregory F 10:00:55 14:27:15 04:26:20 Shelton F40-49
172 198 Chris Sagar M 10:00:55 14:33:35 04:32:40 Hyde Vi M50-59
173 174 Helen Plant F 08:05:43 12:46:24 04:40:41 Stilton F40-49
173 207 Mark Stoneley M 08:05:46 12:46:27 04:40:41 Stilton M40-49
175 66 Christine Donald F 10:00:55 14:49:41 04:48:46 Shelton Stider W50-59
176 183 Neil Rigby M 10:00:55 14:49:45 04:48:50 Shelton Strider M40-49
177 22 Paul Bratby M 10:00:55 14:56:45 04:55:50 Derby T M50-59
178 162 Charlotte O’Brien F 08:20:13 13:20:25 05:00:12 F18-39
179 19 Selena Booker F 10:00:55 15:03:00 05:02:05 F18-39
180 180 Lisa Raffo F 10:00:55 15:03:02 05:02:07 Killama F40-49
181 92 Matt Glossop M 10:00:55 15:12:41 05:11:46 Fat Boy M50-59
182 112 Peter Heins M 07:58:15 13:11:23 05:13:08 M18-39
183 226 Marie Williamson F 08:20:52 13:37:37 05:16:45 Derbysh F40-49
184 108 Rebecca Harvey F 08:20:49 13:37:38 05:16:49 Derbysh F40-49
185 38 Craig Carter M 07:59:25 13:17:42 05:18:17 M40-49
186 231 Tracy Woodward F 10:00:55 15:21:13 05:20:18 Penisto F40-49
187 6 Steph Allen F 10:00:55 15:21:15 05:20:20 F40-49
188 134 Alison Linsky F 07:59:14 13:20:36 05:21:22 F40-49
189 232 Claire Goulding F 07:59:11 13:23:05 05:23:54 F40-49
190 105 Rachel Halsey F 07:59:01 13:23:03 05:24:02 F40-49
191 182 Louise Richards F 07:59:31 13:33:01 05:33:30 Activ8/ F50-59
192 60 Marie Darwin F 07:59:28 13:33:09 05:33:41 F50-59
193 187 Peter Robinson M 09:02:52 14:37:55 05:35:03 M18-39
194 186 Mark Robinson M 09:02:49 14:37:58 05:35:09 M18-39
195 141 Andrew Matthews M 07:58:43 13:34:09 05:35:26 Fat Boy M50-59
196 84 Simon Foster M 07:58:46 13:34:14 05:35:28 M50-59
197 10 Michael Bailey M 07:58:40 13:34:12 05:35:32 M60+
198 160 Rachel Nothard F 08:22:24 14:01:01 05:38:37 Barnsle F50-59
199 145 Ian Meade M 08:22:19 14:01:04 05:38:45 Barnsle M60+
200 124 Kirsty Kirkham F 08:27:04 14:11:10 05:44:06 F40-49
201 5 Sarmid Al-Kamil M 08:09:53 14:06:37 05:56:44 Bramhal M50-59
202 122 Cath Jones F 08:09:29 14:06:35 05:57:06 Bramhal F50-59
203 203 Minna Shkul F 07:58:11 13:55:55 05:57:44 F40-49
204 156 Gail Newsome F 07:59:19 14:07:06 06:07:47 F40-49
205 53 Sue Firth F 07:59:16 14:07:09 06:07:53 F40-49
206 149 Clara Moore F 07:58:00 14:09:38 06:11:38 F18-39
207 209 Stephen Swaden M 07:57:57 14:09:40 06:11:43 M18-39
208 74 Laura Evans F 07:58:29 14:18:38 06:20:09 Smiley F50-59
209 76 Martin Evans M 07:58:26 14:18:36 06:20:10 Dark Pe M50-59
210 163 Ian O’Connor M 08:27:00 14:55:03 06:28:03 M50-59
211 27 Jim Brown M 08:26:55 14:55:08 06:28:13 M50-59
212 188 Richard Robinson M 08:26:42 14:54:57 06:28:15 M50-59
213 225 Rhys Williams M 08:26:37 14:54:53 06:28:16 M50-59
214 177 Mike Pullman M 08:26:34 14:55:01 06:28:27 Fat Boy M50-59
215 126 Robert Kos M 07:58:23 14:28:03 06:29:40 M18-39
216 125 Nick Kos M 07:58:18 14:28:04 06:29:46 M50-59
217 161 Sara Nuttall F 08:04:32 14:36:48 06:32:16 F40-49
218 70 Eve Elliott F 08:04:27 14:36:50 06:32:23 F40-49
219 153 Amy Naylor F 08:05:32 14:40:22 06:34:50 Little F18-39
220 154 James Naylor M 08:05:29 14:40:24 06:34:55 Little M50-59
221 132 Tracy Lever F 07:58:04 14:49:11 06:51:07 Kimberw F40-49
222 102 Keith Haddon M 07:58:07 14:49:20 06:51:13 M60+
223 46 Liz Collier F 07:57:31 14:48:53 06:51:22 F40-49
224 143 Andrea Mcewan F 07:57:27 14:48:57 06:51:30 F40-49
225 233 Nigel Lane M 07:57:54 14:52:22 06:54:28 Maccles M50-59
226 37 Belinda Carp F 07:57:46 14:52:19 06:54:33 Wilmslo F50-59
227 43 Mike Cheshire M 07:58:51 15:19:52 07:21:01 M60+
228 80 Richard Feinmann M 07:58:56 15:19:59 07:21:03 M60+
229 32 Jane Busby F 07:59:22 15:21:57 07:22:35 F40-49
230 82 Catherine Fitzsimons F 08:08:08 15:56:54 07:48:46 F60+
230 83 Stephen Fitzsimons M 08:08:11 15:56:57 07:48:46 M60+
232 30 Julie Bulmer F 08:14:43 16:08:54 07:54:11 Totley W50-59
233 31 Richard Bulmer M 08:14:34 16:08:51 07:54:17 Totley M40-49
3000 29 Harriet Buckley ( ret ) F 10:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 Killama F18-39
3000 26 Rebecca Bridges ( ret ) F 07:57:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 F40-49
3000 25 Paul Bridges ( ret ) M 07:57:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 M50-59

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR ALL RUNNERS & WALKERS

Start / Finish
The Football Fields, Hathersage, Derbyshire
(next to The David Mellor Cutlery Factory)

Date
Saturday 18th May 2019

Start Times
Walkers:8:00 am – 9:00 am
Runners: Mass start at 10:00 am

Limits
There is a limit of 400 Runners / 100 Walkers
No entries on the day

Age Limit
Minimum age of 18

Amenities
Refreshments are available at the Start/Finish.
Changing facilities and toilets at the Start/Finish
Dibbers provided
Three stations on the route (two food and drink stations and one drink station)
Free car parking

Entry Fee
£18

T-Shirt
Technical T-shirt – £10

Full Results
Will be given on the day of the event and appear on this website as soon as possible after the run.

Photography
Official photographer for the day is Phil Sproson Photography and Team [Photos of the day will be shared via Phil’s Facebook Page for easy tagging and sharing]

Info & Downloads

Contact Us

Contact

hathersagehurtle@gmail.com