Race Results: Hathersage Hurtle 2018 Hathersage Hurtle 2017

Place Run No. First name Surname Gender Start Finish Time Club Class
1 299 Mark Anderson M 02:21:24 Stoke on Trent V40
2 579 Phil Skelton M 02:24:12 Dronfield Open
18 550 Alan Pickering M 02:53:53 Matlock V50
19 626 Mark Yates M 02:54:00 Barnsley V40
20 395 Paul Elliott M 02:54:25 SHEFFIELD V40
21 529 Andrew Mothershaw M 03:01:44 Beeston Open
22 320 Steve Beckitt M 03:01:46 Mexborough Open
23 560 Andrew Reid M 03:01:51 Sheffield V40
24 620 Catherine Wilson F 03:01:54 Beeston Open
25 414 Andrew Fry M 03:02:01 SHEFFIELD Open
26 353 Ben Cheeseman M 03:02:34 Melton Mowbray Open
27 577 Paul Shepherd M 03:03:00 Sheffield V40
28 467 Robert Jackson M 03:04:13 Whatton V40
29 424 Hannah Gilman F 03:06:51 SHEFFIELD V40
30 445 Bryan Harrod M 03:06:57 Barnsley V40
31 642 Peter Murrell M 03:07:27 Dark Peak Runners V40
32 360 Shaun Clarkson M 03:07:30 Barnsley V50
33 368 Simon Cook M 03:07:37 Olney V40
34 544 Carl Pattison M 03:08:03 MANSFIELD Open
35 614 Stuart Whysall M 03:08:04 Mansfield Open
36 435 Michael Griffiths M 03:08:07 Chesterfield V50
37 333 Dan Box M 03:08:13 Hathersage Open
38 379 Glenn Darley M 03:08:36 Sheffield V40
39 501 David Locke M 03:08:40 Rotherham Open
40 451 Simon Haywood M 03:08:51 Barnsley V40
41 313 Paul Barton M 03:08:59 Chinley V40
42 345 Nick Burns M 03:09:33 SHEFFIELD V40
43 373 Fran Cummins F 03:09:47 sheffield Open
44 605 Anthony Vallance-Owen M 03:10:51 Sheffield Open
45 604 Stuart Turner M 03:11:05 Hathersage V40
46 578 Sergei Shkul M 03:11:19 Sheffield V40
47 390 David Eagle M 03:11:31 Dronfield woodhouse V40
48 557 John Rawlinson M 03:13:41 Sheffield V50
49 616 Lex Wilkinson M 03:15:27 Sheffield V40
50 385 Stephen Dicks M 03:16:03 Milton Keynes V40
51 364 Penny Collier F 03:16:46 Hathersage V50
52 358 Paul Clark M 03:16:50 Chesterfield V40
53 425 Pat Goodall F 03:17:11 Grindleford V60
54 617 Mark Wilkinson M 03:17:26 Hull V40
55 496 Samuel Lightfoot M 03:17:49 Matlock Open
56 415 Richard Fryday M 03:18:18 Asfordby Open
57 322 Sam Bellamy M 03:18:41 barlow V50
58 319 Steve Beck M 03:19:35 Nottingham V50
59 581 James Smith M 03:19:55 Mansfield V40
60 433 Darren Greene M 03:20:01 Meppershall V40
61 332 Kevin Bowen M 03:24:39 Nottingham Open
62 298 Paul Ambler M 03:26:47 lincoln V40
63 454 Kerstine Herbert F 03:27:00 Nottingham V40
64 374 Antonio Cunha M 03:27:15 Sale Open
65 398 James Ellwood M 03:27:29 Sheffield V40
66 624 John Wright M 03:27:40 Sheffeidl V40
67 452 Nicola Hearn F 03:27:44 lincoln V40
68 324 Lewis Bilton M 03:27:55 lincoln Open
69 481 Nick Kirkland M 03:27:58 LICHFIELD V50
70 607 Simon Walkden M 03:28:07 Sheffield V40
71 434 Ali Griffiths F 03:28:25 Sheffield V40
72 573 Stuart Sharp M 03:28:56 Barnsley Open
73 339 Matt Broadhead M 03:29:02 Sheffield V40
74 413 Caroline French F 03:29:13 Sheffield V40
75 570 Rosa Sampson Geroski F 03:29:17 Cambridge Open
76 362 Darren Coggins M 03:29:30 Sheffield V50
77 318 Lara Beardsley F 03:30:19 Notts V40
78 325 Lesley Birch F 03:32:41 Buxton V50
79 608 Heather Wallis F 03:32:43 Sheffield Open
80 639 Claire Haycock F 03:33:16 Smiley Faces V40
81 323 Steve Benington M 03:34:00 Sale V40
82 497 Andy Lindley M 03:34:06 Ashby-de-La-Zouch V50
83 592 Julie Taylor F 03:34:09 Birmingham V40
84 636 Robert Coles M 03:34:16 Caerphilly Runners Open
85 462 Sarah Ingram F 03:34:39 Harpenden Open
86 641 Julie White F 03:35:27 V40
87 383 Patrick Dawson M 03:35:29 Sheffield Open
88 352 Tim Charmley M 03:35:45 chester V50
89 528 Emily Moss F 03:35:59 Sheffield Open
90 369 Clare Coombes F 03:36:14 Nottingham V40
91 635 Helen Young F 03:36:21 Totley V40
92 449 Judith Havenhand F 03:36:30 Sheffield V40
93 331 Paul Bourne M 03:36:42 Sheffield V50
94 428 John Gorman M 03:36:54 Chesterfield V60
95 293 Philip Abram M 03:37:40 Tattenhall V40
96 382 Helen Davis F 03:37:46 Rotherham Open
97 584 Stephen Stanaway M 03:38:09 Chester V50
98 351 Abigail Cast F 03:38:51 NOTTINGHAM V40
99 569 Daniel Salthouse M 03:38:55 Sheffield V40
100 543 Ian Patheyjohns M 03:39:04 Derbyshire V50
101 312 Simon Barnes M 03:39:20 Sheffield V50
102 412 Colin France M 03:39:35 Sheffield V40
103 347 Robert Cain M 03:40:15 Belper V60
104 389 Claire Dutson F 03:41:39 Sheffield Open
105 634 Mir Jansen F 03:41:59 Steel City Striders V50
106 321 Richard Beeden M 03:42:44 High peak V40
107 404 Sarah Faulkner F 03:43:16 Sheffield V40
108 348 Samantha Calladine F 03:44:15 Sheffield Open
109 399 Rebecca Emerton F 03:44:26 Ilkeston V40
110 367 Claire Conway F 03:45:19 Sheffield Open
111 503 Deborah Lodge F 03:45:25 Sheffield V50
112 457 Ben Hill M 03:45:59 Manchester Open
113 437 Andrew Hall M 03:46:37 belper V50
114 530 Amy Naylor F 03:46:38 Belper Open
115 546 Bryn Hall M 03:46:40 Derby V70
116 411 Gary Fox M 03:48:01 Nottingham V50
117 643 Sally Hall F 03:48:23 V40
118 343 Ishmael Burdeau M 03:49:55 Hope Valley V50
119 553 Michael Priestman M 03:50:03 Sheffield Open
120 640 Georgina Richardson F 03:50:27 Vegan Tunners V40
121 562 Sarah Roberts F 03:53:10 hathersage V40
122 306 Andrew Bagshaw M 03:53:21 Cheadle hulme V50
123 586 Jay Stocks F 03:54:03 Dronfield V40
124 513 Holly Mccain F 03:54:33 Nottingham Open
125 371 Julie Corby F 03:54:52 DERBY V50
126 583 Deborah Stanaway F 03:55:17 Chester V40
127 309 Melanie Barker F 03:55:18 Chester V40
128 510 Neil Matthews M 03:56:50 Chester V50
129 489 Kathryn Lambert F 03:57:21 LINCOLN V40
130 431 Nikki Gratton F 03:57:23 Lincoln V40
131 637 Claire Wood F 03:57:27 Notfast RC V40
132 524 Anna Mongan F 03:58:32 Lincoln V40
133 466 Darren Isaac M 03:58:33 Lincoln V40
134 549 Kate Phillips F 03:58:36 Buxton V40
135 335 Sheila Bradley F 03:58:37 Buxton V60
136 491 Vicki Laycock F 03:59:30 Nottingham Open
137 365 Robert Collins M 03:59:40 sheffield Open
138 439 Susan Hall F 04:00:12 Sheffield V40
139 597 Chris Tomlinson M 04:02:18 Lincoln V40
140 326 Penny Blackman F 04:05:57 Lincoln V40
141 380 Jill Davies F 04:06:17 Sheffield V50
142 539 Charlotte O?Brien F 04:06:54 Sheffield Open
143 329 Rebecca Boston F 04:08:37 Sheffield Open
144 430 Katy Grainger F 04:09:43 Leicester V40
145 625 Petrina Wright F 04:09:45 Hinckley V40
146 563 Bonita Robinson F 04:09:46 whitwick Open
147 572 Zoe Sewter F 04:09:48 Ashby de la Zouch V40
148 555 Julie Raftery F 04:09:50 Leicester V40
149 294 Jane Adlard F 04:13:42 Whaley Bridge V50
150 598 Andrew Tonge M 04:14:03 Hope Valley Open
151 527 Adele Morris F 04:14:23 SOUTH YORKSHIRE V50
152 363 Marie Coles F 04:15:06 Pontypridd V40
153 490 Gerke Lange F 04:15:26 V40
154 336 Kieron Brice M 04:16:16 Alfreton V40
155 638 Christian Broughton M 04:16:33 Open
156 504 Claire Macdermott F 04:19:02 Sheffield Open
157 540 Dominic Oates M 04:23:09 Sheffield V40
158 610 Helen Walton F 04:23:32 Hope Valley V40
159 327 Andrew Booth M 04:24:00 ossett V40
160 401 Kathryn Fagg F 04:24:28 Sheffield Open
161 548 Kirsty Pheasant F 04:25:11 Nottingham V40
162 386 Heather Douglass F 04:27:04 Sheffield Open
163 493 Stephen Lemmon M 04:27:11 Leicester V40
164 494 Earl Lever M 04:27:28 Sheffield V40
165 474 David Jolley M 04:27:29 sheffield V50
166 303 Alan Ashsworth M 04:27:41 sheffield V60
167 631 Jill Ingram F 04:28:55 V50
168 426 Darren Gordon M 04:33:03 Derby V40
169 541 Jan Owen F 04:35:54 Sheffield V50
170 346 Rachel Cadey F 04:37:11 Sheffield V40
171 308 Lainy Baird F 04:37:12 anston V50
172 594 Michele Thompson F 04:37:18 sheffield V50
173 477 Tracy Jones F 04:37:20 Chesterfield V40
174 301 Kay Argyle F 04:37:24 Hope Valley Open
175 523 Paula Moffat F 04:37:33 Sheffield V40
176 611 Jo Ward F 04:37:34 sheffield V40
177 400 Trish Evans F 04:37:38 Sheffield V40
178 297 Richard Allen M 04:37:43 Otley V50
179 609 Elizabeth Walton F 04:38:11 Hathersage V40
180 468 Andrew Jackson-Parr M 04:41:27 Lincoln Open
181 416 Caroline Fuller F 04:45:01 Sheffield V50
182 448 Rebecca Harvey F 04:47:06 glossop V40
183 619 Marie Williamson F 04:47:10 glossop V40
184 618 David Williamson M 04:47:58 Marple V50
185 378 Cathrine Danns F 04:48:24 Wellingborough V40
186 515 Neil Mckenzie M 04:48:25 Rushden Open
187 443 Andrea Harrison F 04:49:40 worsley V40
188 310 Rhona Barker F 04:49:42 Swinton V40
189 574 Emma Sharples F 04:49:57 Swinton, Manchester Open
190 356 Richard Clamp M 04:52:52 sheffield V40
191 589 Matthew Surgeon M 04:52:55 SHEFFIELD V60
192 606 Maggie Vickers F 04:55:18 Sheffield Open
193 552 Sarah Poole F 04:58:04 nottingham Open
194 517 Liz Meekings F 05:02:18 Sheffield V40
195 475 Alison Jones F 05:02:20 Open
196 350 Craig Carter M 05:05:31 ripley V40
197 405 Tom Feely M 05:07:34 Barnsley Open
198 441 Sarah Halstead F 05:09:48 Sheffield V40
199 334 Andrew Bradley M 05:13:49 Nottingham V40
200 567 Kevin Roden M 05:18:57 Pontefract V50
201 328 Steve Booth M 05:18:59 worksop V50
202 585 Jeff Stevens M 05:19:02 Pontefract V50
203 366 Sarah Collins F 05:19:41 Sheffield V40
204 440 Rachel Halsey F 05:19:42 HOPE VALLEY V40
205 442 Michael Hampson M 05:19:44 huddersfield V40
206 516 Ian Meade M 05:19:55 Darton V60
207 536 Rachel Nothard F 05:19:56 South Yorkshire V50
208 409 Simon Foster M 05:22:41 Hope Valley V50
209 596 Caron Tickle F 05:28:03 Sheffield V40
209 357 Kerrys Clark F 05:28:03 Sheffield V40
211 461 David Ingram F 05:28:51 Harpenden V80
212 571 Joff Scarborough M 05:31:09 Sproxton Open
213 381 Emma Davis F 05:31:10 Ossett Open
214 537 Gill Nott F 05:31:14 Sproxton Open
215 377 Christopher Dancer M 05:31:28 Nottingham V40
216 511 Steven Mattok M 05:44:04 GRANTHAM V40
217 526 Robert Morley M 05:44:10 GRANTHAM V50
218 545 Andrew Pennill M 05:45:35 Kinoulton V50
219 338 Rebecca Bridges F 05:48:56 Glossop V50
3 486 Stefan Kozlowski M 02:31:35 Nottingham Open
4 472 Paul Johnson M 02:31:43 Sheffield Open
5 330 John Bottomley M 02:32:15 Sheffield Open
6 344 Mark Burley M 02:36:17 Bollington Open
7 507 Ross Mallett M 02:36:54 Sheffield Open
8 410 Nick Fowler M 02:37:26 Mansfield Open
9 340 Caroline Brock F 02:41:14 great Longstone Open
10 469 Mark Jacobi M 02:41:17 Sheffield V50
11 558 Lee Rawson M 02:42:25 conisbrough V40
12 295 Hayden Alcock M 02:43:29 BUXTON Open
13 444 Michael Harrison M 02:48:27 Sheffield Open
14 559 Matt Reed M 02:48:39 Sheffield V40
15 453 Martin Hedge M 02:48:42 Sheffield Open
16 447 James Hartley M 02:50:24 Sheffield V40
17 582 Oskar Smith M 02:53:37 Sheffield Open
220 337 Paul Bridges M 05:48:58 Glossop V50
221 566 Adele Roden F 05:49:15 Rotherham V40
222 593 Louise Taylor F 05:49:20 Rotherham V40
223 393 Sarah Eccles F 05:56:32 Sheffield V40
224 542 Samantha Parkin F 05:56:35 Sheffield Open
225 406 Sue Firth F 06:00:13 Hope Valley V40
226 532 Gail Newsome F 06:00:18 Hathersage V50
227 612 Sharon Ward F 06:03:53 Sheffield V40
228 471 Joanne Johnson F 06:04:14 Sheffield V50
229 464 Emma Ireland F 06:04:18 Sheffield V50
230 456 Bev Higgins F 06:09:25 worksop V50
231 621 Leeann Wingate F 06:09:33 Ossett Open
232 633 Frances Bottomley F 06:12:59 Open
233 438 Keith Haddon M 06:15:29 V60
233 495 Tracy Lever F 06:15:29 Sheffield V40
235 391 Graham Earnshaw M 06:22:37 sheffield V60
236 392 Helen Earnshaw F 06:22:41 sheffield V50
237 387 Steve Irvine M 06:24:24 Sheffield V50
238 465 Lisa Irvine F 06:24:27 Sheffield V50
239 478 Benjamin Kavanagh M 06:25:08 Northampton Open
240 341 Deiza Brooks F 06:25:11 Northampton Open
241 349 Belinda Carp F 06:36:04 Knutsford V50
242 630 Nigel Lane M 06:36:08 V60
243 394 Eve Elliott F 06:42:54 NOTTINGHAM V40
243 600 Natalie Travis F 06:42:54 NOTTINGHAM Open
243 580 Robert Small M 06:42:54 NOTTINGHAM V40
246 538 Sara Nuttall F 06:43:16 NOTTINGHAM V40
247 396 Shaun Elliott F 06:43:17 NOTTINGHAM V40
248 407 Stephen Fletcher M 06:43:43 NOTTINGHAM V50
249 460 Karen Hyatt F 06:50:27 Sheffield V40
250 508 Lucy Marris F 06:50:32 Sheffield V50
251 629 Simon Webster M 07:06:15 V50
252 384 Jane Denton F 07:06:16 Carlisle V40
253 561 Michelle Rensler F 07:06:20 Nottingham Open
254 397 Melanie Ellison F 07:06:49 Sheffield Open
255 590 Lisa Sutherland F 07:06:53 Sheffield Open
256 547 Tara Petch F 07:06:54 Sheffield Open
257 499 Sarah Lister F 07:10:37 Kings Lynn Open
258 622 Zak Wolstenholme M 07:10:38 Litcham U23
632 Anthony Arrowsmith M V60
588 Daniel Stucke M Oldham Open
455 David Hewitt M Blackpool V50
423 Jonathan Gilchrist M Buxton V50
554 Sally Purdy F Nottingham Open

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR ALL RUNNERS & WALKERS

Start / Finish
The Football Fields, Hathersage, Derbyshire
(next to The David Mellor Cutlery Factory)

Date
Saturday 18th May 2019

Start Times
Walkers:8:00 am – 9:00 am
Runners: Mass start at 10:00 am

Limits
There is a limit of 400 Runners / 100 Walkers
No entries on the day

Age Limit
Minimum age of 18

Amenities
Refreshments are available at the Start/Finish.
Changing facilities and toilets at the Start/Finish
Dibbers provided
Three stations on the route (two food and drink stations and one drink station)
Free car parking

Entry Fee
£18

T-Shirt
Technical T-shirt – £10

Full Results
Will be given on the day of the event and appear on this website as soon as possible after the run.

Photography
Official photographer for the day is Phil Sproson Photography and Team [Photos of the day will be shared via Phil’s Facebook Page for easy tagging and sharing]

Info & Downloads

Contact Us

Contact

hathersagehurtle@gmail.com